Girls Wrestling
sponsor: Coast Physical Therapysponsor: *Lynden HS
sponsor: Honcoop Gravelsponsor: *Lynden HS

Schedule:Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lynden Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Jamboree
* Wed, Dec 11 Lynden 30 Ferndale 48
* Wed, Dec 11 Lynden 36 Squalicum 42
Sat, Dec 14 Judy Emry Invite
* Wed, Dec 18 Lynden 42 Mount Vernon 39
* Wed, Dec 18 Lynden 42 Meridian 36
Fri, Dec 20 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Dec 21 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Sat, Jan 4 Women's Woolley
* Wed, Jan 8 Lynden 36 Oak Harbor 27
* Wed, Jan 8 Lynden 27 Burlington-Edison 54
Sat, Jan 11 Atown Tourney
Lynden 0 Arlington (Host) 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Blaine 0
Cascade (Everett) 0
Chief Sealth 0
Everett 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
Jackson 0
Kamiak 0
Kennedy Catholic 0
Lakewood 0
Lakeside (Sea) 0
Lynnwood 0
Mariner 0
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Meridian 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Mount Vernon 0
North Creek 0
Oak Harbor 0
Orting 0
Sedro-Woolley 0
Fri, Jan 17 Lady Huskie Invite
Lynden Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Anacortes
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Connell
Cashmere
Central Valley
Davis
Deer Park
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Enumclaw
East Valley (Yakima)
East Valley (Spokane)
Grandview
Granger
Hanford
Highland
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lakeside (Sea)
Liberty
Lake Stevens
Mount Baker
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
Rogers (Spokane)
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Shadle Park
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Wahluke
West Valley (Spokane)
West Valley (Yakima)
Walla Walla
Zillah
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Hawk Invite
Lynden 0 Mountlake Terrace (Host) 4
Burlington-Edison 0
Blaine 0
Forks 49
Kamiak 33
Kennedy Catholic 8
Lake Stevens 0
Mariner 24
Meadowdale 0
Meridian 0
Mount Si 15
Mount Vernon 62
Newport 16
North Creek 18
Nooksack Valley 13
Roosevelt 8
Seattle Academy 0
Skyline 13
Stanwood 74
Shorewood 38
Sedro-Woolley 92
White River 144
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Huskie Invite
Lynden 0 Othello (Host) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Anacortes 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Connell 0
Chiawana 0
Chewelah 0
Cashmere 0
Central Valley 0
Davis 0
Deer Park 0
Ephrata 0
Eastmont 0
Enumclaw 0
Eisenhower 0
Ellensburg 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
East Valley (Spokane) 0
Grandview 0
Granger 0
Hanford 0
Highland 0
Kiona Benton 0
Kamiakin 0
Kennewick 0
Lakeside (Sea) 0
Liberty 0
Lake Stevens 0
Mount Baker 0
Mead 0
Moses Lake 0
Newport (Newport) 0
Naches Valley 0
Pasco 0
Prosser 0
Quincy 0
Royal 0
Richland 0
Rogers (Spokane) 0
River View 0
Southridge 0
Sunnyside 0
Toppenish 0
Tonasket 0
Wenatchee 0
Warden 0
Wapato 0
Wahluke 0
West Valley (Spokane) 0
West Valley (Yakima) 0
Walla Walla 0
Zillah 0
* Mon, Jan 20 Lynden 36 Mount Baker 48
* Mon, Jan 20 Lynden 24 Sedro-Woolley 54
Wed, Jan 22 Double Dual at Glacier Peak
        GP-Sno/MP-MG v. Lynden/Ferndale
Sat, Jan 25 Viking Girls Invitational
Wed, Jan 29 Lynden 60 Everett 18

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
Sub Regionals at Squalicum High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships

 
Arbter Schedule