WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Squalicum
  • Anacortes
  • Blaine
  • South Whidbey
  • Granite Falls
  • Lakewood
  • Sehome
  • Bellingham
  • Burlington-Edison
  • Lynden
2012 2A District Girls Tennis (Singles)
SHARE

2012 2A District Girls Tennis

(Singles)

Sehome High School
Sat, May 12 - Thu, May 17

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

Tournament Director

Colin Cushman EMail:colin.cushman@bellinghamschools.org

W: 676-6482 x.5200

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Free

Tournament Seeding

1SqSqualicum
2SqSqualicum
3SqSqualicum
4AnaAnacortes
5AnaAnacortes
6AnaAnacortes
7BlaBlaine
8BlaBlaine
9BlaBlaine
10SWSouth Whidbey
11SWSouth Whidbey
12SWSouth Whidbey
13GFGranite Falls
14GFGranite Falls
15LkwdLakewood
15LkwdLakewood
15LkwdLakewood
15SehSehome
15SehSehome
15BellBellingham
15BellBellingham
15BellBellingham
15BEBurlington-Edison
15BEBurlington-Edison
15BEBurlington-Edison
15LynLynden
15LynLynden
15LynLynden
15SehSehome
15GFGranite Falls
Sat, May 12 - Thu, May 17
Sehome High School
May 17
Consolation Final
  
May 17
Loser Out
  
May 15
Loser Out
  
May 12
Round 1 - Loser Out
  
May 12
Round 2 - Loser Out
  
May 15
  
May 15
Semi-finals
  
May 17
Championship
 
            
#15 BELL-B. Hoyos 2
SQ-S. Byron 0
         
         
#1 SQ-S. Byron 2
GF-C. Maxfield 0
           
                    
              
#23 BELL-B. Hoyos 2
BELL-K. Vazorka 0
      
         
#2 ANA-A. Neitzel 1
BLA-S. Sennett 2
           
                    
           
#16 BLA-S. Sennett 0
BELL-K. Vazorka 2
         
         
#3 BELL-K. Vazorka 2
SW-C. Newman 0
           
                    
      
#27 BELL-K. Vazorka 2
BLA-A. Hagen 0
          
#29 BELL-B. Hoyos 2
LYN-D. Kollmyer 0
   
        
#4 LYN-D. Kollmyer 2
LKWD-A. Smith 0
           
                   
           
#17 LYN-D. Kollmyer 2
SEH-J. Clawson 0
         
         
#5 SEH-J. Clawson 2
SW-T. Chiarizio 0
           
                    
   
#31 BELL-K. Vazorka
SW-H. Newman
          
#24 LYN-D. Kollmyer 2
BLA-A. Hagen 1
      
        
#6 SQ-M. DeGolier 0
ANA-P. Jurkovic 2
           
                   
           
#18 ANA-P. Jurkovic 1
BLA-A. Hagen 2
         
         
#7 LKWD-K. Staley 0
BLA-A. Hagen 2
           
                    
#34 Winner #31
Winner #32
                   
#33 BELL-B. Hoyos
BE-A. Lefevbvre
        
#8 BE-A. Lefevbvre 2
LKWD-M. Schwige 0
           
                   
           
#19 BE-A. Lefevbvre 2
SEH-S. Hall 0
         
         
#9 SEH-S. Hall 2
BELL-R. Umberge 0
           
                    
   
#32 SEH-K. Chalmers
LYN-D. Kollmyer
          
#25 BE-A. Lefevbvre 2
ANA-M. McCown 0
      
        
#10 BE-A. Brown 0
ANA-M. McCown 2
           
                   
           
#20 ANA-M. McCown 2
SQ-V. Tyler 0
         
         
#11 SQ-V. Tyler 2
GF-P. Cantilla 0
           
                    
      
#28 ANA-M. McCown 0
SEH-K. Chalmers 2
          
#30 BE-A. Lefevbvre 2
SW-H. Newman 0
   
        
#12 SEH-K. Chalmers 2
LYN-C. Lee 0
           
                   
           
#21 SEH-K. Chalmers 2
GF-E. Wysocki 0
         
         
#13 GF-E. Wysocki 2
BLA-S. Dolk 0
           
                    
              
#26 SEH-K. Chalmers 0
SW-H. Newman 2
      
         
#14 LYN-K. Seaholm 1
BE-M. Bretvick 2
           
                    
           
#22 BE-M. Bretvick 0
SW-H. Newman 2
         
                     
                     

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Individual Awards

(Advance to State)

Champion
Winner Game 33
Second Place
Loser Game 33
Third Place
Winner Game 34
Sat, May 12 - Thu, May 17
Sehome High School
May 17
Consolation Final
  
May 17
Loser Out
  
May 15
Loser Out
  
May 12
Round 1 - Loser Out
  
May 12
Round 2 - Loser Out
  
May 15
  
May 15
Semi-finals
  
May 17
Championship
 
            
#15 BELL-B. Hoyos 2
SQ-S. Byron 0
         
         
#1 SQ-S. Byron 2
GF-C. Maxfield 0
           
                    
              
#23 BELL-B. Hoyos 2
BELL-K. Vazorka 0
      
         
#2 ANA-A. Neitzel 1
BLA-S. Sennett 2
           
                    
           
#16 BLA-S. Sennett 0
BELL-K. Vazorka 2
         
         
#3 BELL-K. Vazorka 2
SW-C. Newman 0
           
                    
      
#27 BELL-K. Vazorka 2
BLA-A. Hagen 0
          
#29 BELL-B. Hoyos 2
LYN-D. Kollmyer 0
   
        
#4 LYN-D. Kollmyer 2
LKWD-A. Smith 0
           
                   
           
#17 LYN-D. Kollmyer 2
SEH-J. Clawson 0
         
         
#5 SEH-J. Clawson 2
SW-T. Chiarizio 0
           
                    
   
#31 BELL-K. Vazorka
SW-H. Newman
          
#24 LYN-D. Kollmyer 2
BLA-A. Hagen 1
      
        
#6 SQ-M. DeGolier 0
ANA-P. Jurkovic 2
           
                   
           
#18 ANA-P. Jurkovic 1
BLA-A. Hagen 2
         
         
#7 LKWD-K. Staley 0
BLA-A. Hagen 2
           
                    
#34 Winner #31
Winner #32
                   
#33 BELL-B. Hoyos
BE-A. Lefevbvre
        
#8 BE-A. Lefevbvre 2
LKWD-M. Schwige 0
           
                   
           
#19 BE-A. Lefevbvre 2
SEH-S. Hall 0
         
         
#9 SEH-S. Hall 2
BELL-R. Umberge 0
           
                    
   
#32 SEH-K. Chalmers
LYN-D. Kollmyer
          
#25 BE-A. Lefevbvre 2
ANA-M. McCown 0
      
        
#10 BE-A. Brown 0
ANA-M. McCown 2
           
                   
           
#20 ANA-M. McCown 2
SQ-V. Tyler 0
         
         
#11 SQ-V. Tyler 2
GF-P. Cantilla 0
           
                    
      
#28 ANA-M. McCown 0
SEH-K. Chalmers 2
          
#30 BE-A. Lefevbvre 2
SW-H. Newman 0
   
        
#12 SEH-K. Chalmers 2
LYN-C. Lee 0
           
                   
           
#21 SEH-K. Chalmers 2
GF-E. Wysocki 0
         
         
#13 GF-E. Wysocki 2
BLA-S. Dolk 0
           
                    
              
#26 SEH-K. Chalmers 0
SW-H. Newman 2
      
         
#14 LYN-K. Seaholm 1
BE-M. Bretvick 2
           
                    
           
#22 BE-M. Bretvick 0
SW-H. Newman 2
         
                     
                     
Tap game box for more game details

Individual Awards

(Advance to State)

Champion
Winner Game 33
Second Place
Loser Game 33
Third Place
Winner Game 34
 
Saturday, May 12, 2012
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 TBD
Sehome HS
SQ-S. Byron 2
@GF-C. Maxfield 0
SQ-S. Byron to #15 Out
#2 TBD
Sehome HS
ANA-A. Neitzel 1
@BLA-S. Sennett 2
BLA-S. Sennett to #16 Out
#3 TBD
Sehome HS
BELL-K. Vazorka 2
@SW-C. Newman 0
BELL-K. Vazorka to #16 Out
#4 TBD
Sehome HS
LYN-D. Kollmyer 2
@LKWD-A. Smith 0
LYN-D. Kollmyer to #17 Out
#5 TBD
Sehome HS
SEH-J. Clawson 2
@SW-T. Chiarizio 0
SEH-J. Clawson to #17 Out
#6 TBD
Sehome HS
SQ-M. DeGolier 0
@ANA-P. Jurkovich 2
ANA-P. Jurkovich to #18 Out
#7 TBD
Sehome HS
LKWD-K. Staley 0
@BLA-A. Hagen 2
BLA-A. Hagen to #18 Out
#8 TBD
Sehome HS
BE-A. Lefevbvre 2
@LKWD-M. Schwiger 0
BE-A. Lefevbvre to #19 Out
#9 TBD
Sehome HS
SEH-S. Hall 2
@BELL-R. Umberger 0
SEH-S. Hall to #19 Out
#10 TBD
Sehome HS
BE-A. Brown 0
@ANA-M. McCown 2
ANA-M. McCown to #20 Out
#11 TBD
Sehome HS
SQ-V. Tyler 2
@GF-P. Cantilla 0
SQ-V. Tyler to #20 Out
#12 TBD
Sehome HS
SEH-K. Chalmers 2
@LYN-C. Lee 0
SEH-K. Chalmers to #21 Out
#13 TBD
Sehome HS
GF-E. Wysocki 2
@BLA-S. Dolk 0
GF-E. Wysocki to #21 Out
#14 TBD
Sehome HS
LYN-K. Seaholm 1
@BE-M. Bretvick 2
BE-M. Bretvick to #22 Out
#15 TBD
Sehome HS
BELL-B. Hoyos 2
@SQ-S. Byron 0
BELL-B. Hoyos to #23 Out
#16 TBD
Sehome HS
BLA-S. Sennett 0
@BELL-K. Vazorka 2
BELL-K. Vazorka to #23 Out
#17 TBD
Sehome HS
LYN-D. Kollmyer 2
@SEH-J. Clawson 0
LYN-D. Kollmyer to #24 Out
#18 TBD
Sehome HS
ANA-P. Jurkovich 1
@BLA-A. Hagen 2
BLA-A. Hagen to #24 Out
#19 TBD
Sehome HS
BE-A. Lefevbvre 2
@SEH-S. Hall 0
BE-A. Lefevbvre to #25 Out
#20 TBD
Sehome HS
ANA-M. McCown 2
@SQ-V. Tyler 0
ANA-M. McCown to #25 Out
#21 TBD
Sehome HS
SEH-K. Chalmers 2
@GF-E. Wysocki 0
SEH-K. Chalmers to #26 Out
#22 TBD
Sehome HS
BE-M. Bretvick 0
@SW-H. Newman 2
SW-H. Newman to #26 Out
 
Tuesday, May 15, 2012
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#23 TBD
Sehome HS
BELL-B. Hoyos 2
@BELL-K. Vazorka 0
BELL-B. Hoyos to #29 BELL-K. Vazorka to #27
#24 TBD
Sehome HS
LYN-D. Kollmyer 2
@BLA-A. Hagen 1
LYN-D. Kollmyer to #29 BLA-A. Hagen to #27
#25 TBD
Sehome HS
BE-A. Lefevbvre 2
@ANA-M. McCown 0
BE-A. Lefevbvre to #30 ANA-M. McCown to #28
#26 TBD
Sehome HS
SEH-K. Chalmers 0
@SW-H. Newman 2
SW-H. Newman to #30 SEH-K. Chalmers to #28
#27 TBD
Sehome HS
BELL-K. Vazorka 2
@BLA-A. Hagen 0
BELL-K. Vazorka to #31 Out
#28 TBD
Sehome HS
ANA-M. McCown 0
@SEH-K. Chalmers 2
SEH-K. Chalmers to #32 Out
#29 TBD
Sehome HS
BELL-B. Hoyos 2
@LYN-D. Kollmyer 0
BELL-B. Hoyos to #33 LYN-D. Kollmyer to #32
#30 TBD
Sehome HS
BE-A. Lefevbvre 2
@SW-H. Newman 0
BE-A. Lefevbvre to #33 SW-H. Newman to #31
 
Thursday, May 17, 2012
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#31 TBD
Sehome HS
BELL-K. Vazorka
@SW-H. Newman
to #34 Out
#32 TBD
Sehome HS
SEH-K. Chalmers
@LYN-D. Kollmyer
to #34 Out
#33 TBD
Sehome HS
BELL-B. Hoyos
@BE-A. Lefevbvre
Champion Second Place
#34 TBD
Sehome HS
Winner #31
@Winner #32
Third Place Out