WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Bellingham
  • Squalicum
  • Sehome
  • Anacortes
  • Blaine
  • Granite Falls
  • Burlington-Edison
  • Lakewood
  • Lynden
  • South Whidbey
2012 2A District Girls Tennis (Doubles)
SHARE

2012 2A District Girls Tennis

(Doubles)

Sehome High School & Western Washington Univ.
Sat, May 12 - Thu, May 17

District 1 Contact

Director: Robert Polk
Treasurer: Don Beazizo

PO Box 1133
Burlington, WA 98233
Email: NWDist1@gmail.com
Director Phone: 425-268-3716
Treasurer Phone: 360-708-5587

Tournament Director

Colin Cushman EMail:colin.cushman@bellinghamschools.org

W: 676-6482 x.5200

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Free

Tournament Seeding

1Bell #1Bellingham
2Squal #1Squalicum
3Seho #1Sehome
4Bell #2Bellingham
5Anac #1Anacortes
6Bla #1Blaine
7GF #1Granite Falls
8BE #2Burlington-Edison
9Lkwd #1Lakewood
10Seho #2Sehome
11Anac #2Anacortes
12Lyn #1Lynden
13Seho #3Sehome
14Bell #3Bellingham
15LynLynden
15GFGranite Falls
15BlaBlaine
15SWSouth Whidbey
15SWSouth Whidbey
15SWSouth Whidbey
15LkwdLakewood
15LkwdLakewood
15BlaBlaine
15SqalSqualicum
15SqualSqualicum
15BEBurlington-Edison
15BEBurlington-Edison
15LynLynden
15AnacAnacortes
15GFGranite Falls
Sat, May 12 - Thu, May 17
Sehome High School & Western Washington Univ.
May 17
Consolation Final
Sehome High School
  
May 17
Loser Out
Sehome High School
  
May 15
Loser Out
Sehome High School
  
May 12
Round 1 - Loser Out
at WWU
  
May 12
Round 2 - Loser Out
at WWU
  
May 15
Sehome High School
  
May 15
Semi-finals
Sehome High School
  
May 17
Championship
Sehome High School
 
            
#15 SQU-Wilson / Kr 2
SEH-Taubenheim 0
         
         
#1 SEH-Taubenheim 2
LKWD-Miller / K 0
           
                    
              
#23 SQU-Wilson / Kr 2
BELL-Pearsall / 0
      
         
#2 BE-Perry / Thom 0
BELL-Pearsall / 2
           
                    
           
#16 BELL-Pearsall / 2
SW-Cary / Radis 0
         
         
#3 SW-Cary / Radis 2
ANA-Anderson / 1
           
                    
      
#27 BELL-Pearsall / 1
GF-White / Gilb 2
          
#29 SQU-Wilson / Kr 2
BELL-Anderson / 0
   
        
#4 BE-Calkins / Ca 0
BELL-Anderson / 2
           
                   
           
#17 BELL-Anderson / 2
LYN-Timmer / Ot 1
         
         
#5 SEH-Goodwin / M 1
LYN-Timmer / Ot 2
           
                    
   
#31 GF-White / Gilb
SEH-Clarke / Cl
          
#24 BELL-Anderson / 2
GF-White / Gilb 1
      
        
#6 ANA-Jurkovich / 2
SQ-Roberts / An 1
           
                   
           
#18 ANA-Jurkovich / 0
GF-White / Gilb 2
         
         
#7 GF-White / Gilb 2
LYN-Fiebig / Pe 0
           
                    
#34 Winner #31
Winner #32
                   
#33 SQU-Wilson / Kr
BELL-Hopper / T
        
#8 SW-Stayscal / W 2
LKWD-Tsengellma 0
           
                   
           
#19 SW-Stayscal / W 2
GF-Rood / Ainle 0
         
         
#9 GF-Rood / Ainle 2
LYN-Comstock / 0
           
                    
   
#32 BE-Dotlich / He
BELL-Anderson /
          
#25 SW-Stayscal / W 0
SEH-Clarke / Cl 2
      
        
#10 SQ-Diaz / Powel 2
BLA-Allison / B 0
           
                   
           
#20 SQ-Diaz / Powel 0
SEH-Clarke / Cl 2
         
         
#11 ANA-Geer / Ande 0
SEH-Clarke / Cl 2
           
                    
      
#28 SW-Stayscal / W 0
BE-Dotlich / He 2
          
#30 SEH-Clarke / Cl 0
BELL-Hopper / T 2
   
        
#12 LKWD-Jensen / M 0
BLA-Grayston / 2
           
                   
           
#21 BLA-Grayston / 0
BE-Dotlich / He 2
         
         
#13 BE-Dotlich / He 2
SW-Hofius / Roc 0
           
                    
              
#26 BE-Dotlich / He 0
BELL-Hopper / T 2
      
         
#14 BLA-Stanovich / 2
GF-Prouty / Mow 0
           
                    
           
#22 BLA-Stanovich / 0
BELL-Hopper / T 2
         
                     
                     

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Individual Awards

(Advance to State)

Champion
Winner Game 33
Second Place
Loser Game 33
Third Place
Winner Game 34
Sat, May 12 - Thu, May 17
Sehome High School & Western Washington Univ.
May 17
Consolation Final
Sehome High School
  
May 17
Loser Out
Sehome High School
  
May 15
Loser Out
Sehome High School
  
May 12
Round 1 - Loser Out
at WWU
  
May 12
Round 2 - Loser Out
at WWU
  
May 15
Sehome High School
  
May 15
Semi-finals
Sehome High School
  
May 17
Championship
Sehome High School
 
            
#15 SQU-Wilson / Kr 2
SEH-Taubenheim 0
         
         
#1 SEH-Taubenheim 2
LKWD-Miller / K 0
           
                    
              
#23 SQU-Wilson / Kr 2
BELL-Pearsall / 0
      
         
#2 BE-Perry / Thom 0
BELL-Pearsall / 2
           
                    
           
#16 BELL-Pearsall / 2
SW-Cary / Radis 0
         
         
#3 SW-Cary / Radis 2
ANA-Anderson / 1
           
                    
      
#27 BELL-Pearsall / 1
GF-White / Gilb 2
          
#29 SQU-Wilson / Kr 2
BELL-Anderson / 0
   
        
#4 BE-Calkins / Ca 0
BELL-Anderson / 2
           
                   
           
#17 BELL-Anderson / 2
LYN-Timmer / Ot 1
         
         
#5 SEH-Goodwin / M 1
LYN-Timmer / Ot 2
           
                    
   
#31 GF-White / Gilb
SEH-Clarke / Cl
          
#24 BELL-Anderson / 2
GF-White / Gilb 1
      
        
#6 ANA-Jurkovich / 2
SQ-Roberts / An 1
           
                   
           
#18 ANA-Jurkovich / 0
GF-White / Gilb 2
         
         
#7 GF-White / Gilb 2
LYN-Fiebig / Pe 0
           
                    
#34 Winner #31
Winner #32
                   
#33 SQU-Wilson / Kr
BELL-Hopper / T
        
#8 SW-Stayscal / W 2
LKWD-Tsengellma 0
           
                   
           
#19 SW-Stayscal / W 2
GF-Rood / Ainle 0
         
         
#9 GF-Rood / Ainle 2
LYN-Comstock / 0
           
                    
   
#32 BE-Dotlich / He
BELL-Anderson /
          
#25 SW-Stayscal / W 0
SEH-Clarke / Cl 2
      
        
#10 SQ-Diaz / Powel 2
BLA-Allison / B 0
           
                   
           
#20 SQ-Diaz / Powel 0
SEH-Clarke / Cl 2
         
         
#11 ANA-Geer / Ande 0
SEH-Clarke / Cl 2
           
                    
      
#28 SW-Stayscal / W 0
BE-Dotlich / He 2
          
#30 SEH-Clarke / Cl 0
BELL-Hopper / T 2
   
        
#12 LKWD-Jensen / M 0
BLA-Grayston / 2
           
                   
           
#21 BLA-Grayston / 0
BE-Dotlich / He 2
         
         
#13 BE-Dotlich / He 2
SW-Hofius / Roc 0
           
                    
              
#26 BE-Dotlich / He 0
BELL-Hopper / T 2
      
         
#14 BLA-Stanovich / 2
GF-Prouty / Mow 0
           
                    
           
#22 BLA-Stanovich / 0
BELL-Hopper / T 2
         
                     
                     
Tap game box for more game details

Individual Awards

(Advance to State)

Champion
Winner Game 33
Second Place
Loser Game 33
Third Place
Winner Game 34
 
Saturday, May 12, 2012
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 TBD
at WWU
SEH-Taubenheim / Adrian 2
@LKWD-Miller / Krutsinger 0
SEH-Taubenheim / Adrian to #15 Out
#2 TBD
at WWU
BE-Perry / Thompson 0
@BELL-Pearsall / Owen 2
BELL-Pearsall / Owen to #16 Out
#3 TBD
at WWU
SW-Cary / Radisch 2
@ANA-Anderson / Berlin 1
SW-Cary / Radisch to #16 Out
#4 TBD
at WWU
BE-Calkins / Carletti 0
@BELL-Anderson / Hsu 2
BELL-Anderson / Hsu to #17 Out
#5 TBD
at WWU
SEH-Goodwin / Morrow 1
@LYN-Timmer / Otter 2
LYN-Timmer / Otter to #17 Out
#6 TBD
at WWU
ANA-Jurkovich / Phillips 2
@SQ-Roberts / Anders 1
ANA-Jurkovich / Phillips to #18 Out
#7 TBD
at WWU
GF-White / Gilbertson 2
@LYN-Fiebig / Perez 0
GF-White / Gilbertson to #18 Out
#8 TBD
at WWU
SW-Stayscal / Weeks 2
@LKWD-Tsengellmaa/Tsenge 0
SW-Stayscal / Weeks to #19 Out
#9 TBD
at WWU
GF-Rood / Ainley 2
@LYN-Comstock / Lee 0
GF-Rood / Ainley to #19 Out
#10 TBD
at WWU
SQ-Diaz / Powell 2
@BLA-Allison / Berry 0
SQ-Diaz / Powell to #20 Out
#11 TBD
at WWU
ANA-Geer / Anderson 0
@SEH-Clarke / Clawson 2
SEH-Clarke / Clawson to #20 Out
#12 TBD
at WWU
LKWD-Jensen / Meza 0
@BLA-Grayston / Henderson 2
BLA-Grayston / Henderson to #21 Out
#13 TBD
at WWU
BE-Dotlich / Henry 2
@SW-Hofius / Rock 0
BE-Dotlich / Henry to #21 Out
#14 TBD
at WWU
BLA-Stanovich / Landis 2
@GF-Prouty / Mow 0
BLA-Stanovich / Landis to #22 Out
#15 TBD
at WWU
SQU-Wilson / Krause 2
@SEH-Taubenheim / Adrian 0
SQU-Wilson / Krause to #23 Out
#16 TBD
at WWU
BELL-Pearsall / Owen 2
@SW-Cary / Radisch 0
BELL-Pearsall / Owen to #23 Out
#17 TBD
at WWU
BELL-Anderson / Hsu 2
@LYN-Timmer / Otter 1
BELL-Anderson / Hsu to #24 Out
#18 TBD
at WWU
ANA-Jurkovich / Phillips 0
@GF-White / Gilbertson 2
GF-White / Gilbertson to #24 Out
#19 TBD
at WWU
SW-Stayscal / Weeks 2
@GF-Rood / Ainley 0
SW-Stayscal / Weeks to #25 Out
#20 TBD
at WWU
SQ-Diaz / Powell 0
@SEH-Clarke / Clawson 2
SEH-Clarke / Clawson to #25 Out
#21 TBD
at WWU
BLA-Grayston / Henderson 0
@BE-Dotlich / Henry 2
BE-Dotlich / Henry to #26 Out
#22 TBD
at WWU
BLA-Stanovich / Landis 0
@BELL-Hopper / Troutman 2
BELL-Hopper / Troutman to #26 Out
 
Tuesday, May 15, 2012
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#23 TBD
Sehome HS
SQU-Wilson / Krause 2
@BELL-Pearsall / Owen 0
SQU-Wilson / Krause to #29 BELL-Pearsall / Owen to #27
#24 TBD
Sehome HS
BELL-Anderson / Hsu 2
@GF-White / Gilbertson 1
BELL-Anderson / Hsu to #29 GF-White / Gilbertson to #27
#25 TBD
Sehome HS
SW-Stayscal / Weeks 0
@SEH-Clarke / Clawson 2
SEH-Clarke / Clawson to #30 SW-Stayscal / Weeks to #28
#26 TBD
Sehome HS
BE-Dotlich / Henry 0
@BELL-Hopper / Troutman 2
BELL-Hopper / Troutman to #30 BE-Dotlich / Henry to #28
#27 TBD
Sehome HS
BELL-Pearsall / Owen 1
@GF-White / Gilbertson 2
GF-White / Gilbertson to #31 Out
#28 TBD
Sehome HS
SW-Stayscal / Weeks 0
@BE-Dotlich / Henry 2
BE-Dotlich / Henry to #32 Out
#29 TBD
Sehome HS
SQU-Wilson / Krause 2
@BELL-Anderson / Hsu 0
SQU-Wilson / Krause to #33 BELL-Anderson / Hsu to #32
#30 TBD
Sehome HS
SEH-Clarke / Clawson 0
@BELL-Hopper / Troutman 2
BELL-Hopper / Troutman to #33 SEH-Clarke / Clawson to #31
 
Thursday, May 17, 2012
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#31 TBD
Sehome HS
GF-White / Gilbertson
@SEH-Clarke / Clawson
to #34 Out
#32 TBD
Sehome HS
BE-Dotlich / Henry
@BELL-Anderson / Hsu
to #34 Out
#33 TBD
Sehome HS
SQU-Wilson / Krause
@BELL-Hopper / Troutman
Champion Second Place
#34 TBD
Sehome HS
Winner #31
@Winner #32
Third Place Out